Can the TissueLyser LT Adapter be removed for cleaning?
FAQ ID -2546

Yes, the TissueLyser LT Adapter can completely be removed from the instrument for cleaning. For more information on how to clean or decontaminate the instrument and the adapter please refer to chapter 6.1 in the TissueLyser LT User Manual on regular maintenance. The TissueLyser LT Adapter must not be autoclaved.

 

See:  TissueLyser Virtual Demo for a virtual demonstration on how the TissueLyser LT Adapter is used